Northern Pacific Airways dba RAVN Alaska

4700 Old Intl Airport Rd
Anchorage, Alaska 99502
United States
https://www.ravnalaska.com
(800)-866-8394

Edit Parent Company

Contact Position Phone
James Etchison President (718)937-5716
Del Martins Owner (281)370-6300
Demetria Lynn Strickland Executive Director (206)764-7940
Tom Cargin Owner (913)764-4800
Jerry Northway AMP Instructor (334)774-5113 Extension 3636
Raelyn Kruitbosch
Mark Ward Sheet Metal Instructor (613)727-4723
Terry Smith Instructor (806)335-4343
Duane Habenicht Dept. Chair Aviation (269)471-7771
Dr. Maria Clinton CTE Division / Professer of Aeronautics (661)722-6300 Extension 6577
Mike Nwokocha Avionics Bench Tech, Program Coordinator (404)225-4697
Michael Lockaby Aviation Instructor (706)771-4000
Elliott Skip Davis, Sr. Owner (817)521-2063
Steven Jackson Principal (718)361-2032 Extension 1361
Ben Sitton Campus Director (678)377-5600 Extension 216
Steve Kampos Dir. of Education (407)896-2800
Timothy Murray Program Coordinator (402)904-2117
David Karnuth (315)240-0706
Jerry Yagen President / Owner of AIM (757)456-5065
Debbie Unknown (757)456-5065
(407)896-2800
Josh Smith Aviation Instructor (510)206-4331
Andy Duncan Campus Director (317)243-4519
Mark Hollaway (765)516-0827
Chris Coley Campus Executive Director (214)333-9711
Mark Barefoot (816)753-9920
Alex Diaz Campus Executive Director (980)785-0700
Yvette Wilson (757)409-0369
Spenser Larsen Instructor (832)629-3317
Ginny Lopez Director of Career Services (702)798-5511
Stephanie Makhoul Campus Director (215)676-7700
Dan Moore Powerplant Instructor (509)793-2254 Extension 3206
Fred Dyen AMT Program (540)453-2306
Ed Gunn Program Dir (604)419-3777
Sanja Boskovic CFO (604)419-3777
Tom Garrido (954)336-0282
Matthew Johnston President (661)615-5915
Jacob Abusow (705)424-1200 Extension 7861
James ‘Rocke’ Tyler AMT Instructor (405)345-2517
Micheline Demers Pathways Officer (705)474-7600 Extension 5139
Jim Passant Professors & Coordinators Aviation Program (416)289-5000 Extension 7510
Jennifer Sasser Assistant Principal (863)413-3620
John Detrick Aviation Dept 863 413 3620
Tammy Epperson Aviation Dept
Daniel Whitehead Program Director (478)218-3339
Paul O’Dea (478)218-3259
Jeremy Frick Aviation Instructor (505)224-4000 Extension 50287
Jim Hernandez Program Director
Curtis Gibson Dept. Chair Aviation Science (254)526-1359
Rob Simmons Aircraft Maint. Supervisor (254)616-3421
Jack Little Aviation Program Director (909)652-6867
Bill Julian (480)988-8759
Jim Schmid (513)569-4975
Alfonso Castillo Aeronautics (415)452-5101
Greg Doyon Aviation Instructor (253)583-8904
Donald Ganschow (650)821-0216
Leland Ho (650)821-0220
Tanya Lyles (650)821-0221
Kenny Verbeckmoes Dept Head – Aviation (650)821-0219
Hoi Ko Chair of AMT (510)522-7221
David Repanshek Instructor/Program Co-Ordinator (252)335-0821 Extension 8115
Dr. Tammy Caraker Coordinator Associate Superintendent School District Operations (239)377-0203
Jeff Gruber Program Coordinator AMT (614)287-5353
Danny Greer Aviation Program Coordinator (807)475-6110
Charles Hilton Aviation Dept. Head (860)566-1234 Extension 303
Ben Hogwood Havelock Campus Chair (252)638-7200
Dr. Aaron Smith Program Coordinator (757)886-2745
Dr. Eleanor Blowe Principal
Danc Williams (817)267-3379
John Diaz AME Instructor (321)632-1111
Lyle Lane (575)624-7000
William McInnish Instructor (205)243-4017
Charles Horning Associate Professor and Chair, Department of Aviation Maintenance Science (800)522-6787
Robert Posch Associate Dean of Aviation (425)388-9093
Sherry Mitchell College of Science & Tech (304)367-4269
Larry Weir Associate Dean (Norton Wolf School) (519)452-4430 Extension 6379
Tom Kurtz GM (757)539-8440
Alan McNew AMT (316)361-3900
Joe Schmidt AM Dept. Chair & Instructor (920)232-6023
Kirsten Lindsay (405)717-7727
Herb Spenner Instructor (408)695-0017
Paul Agaliotis (408)695-0018
George Atilano A&P Manager (512)931-0330
Ciro Hidalgo Principal (305)871-3143 Extension 2302
Daniel Salcedo
Jon Byrd Program Director AMT (866)983-4682
Matthew Corvey AMT Instructor (706)802-5012
Robert Henson Air Frame (405)273-7493
James Crockford Program Coordinator (864)422-1762
Carl Washburn Instructor
Daniel Reed Instructor (336)334-4822 Extension 59028
Nicholas Yale Instructor
Steve Saunders Instructor
Kurt Leslie Dean of Aeronautics (281)384-8676
Joe Fisher (210)602-4544
Mike Baker Director of Aviation (316)283-6161
Stanley Whitfield District Dir. of Aviation (601)857-3712
Kara Otineru Aeropspace Studie (808)956-7734
Michael Evans Instructor & Coordinator (208)232-8485
Barry Everett Jr 208 232 8485
Dan Brauhn Professor AMT (641)683-4255
Eugene Jedlicka Program Chair & Instructor (712)325-3370
Michael Clouse Program Chair AMT (260)482-9171 Extension 34561
Andrew Smith Student Services (785)826-2679
Tom Conley Director of Maintenance (913)782-0530
Daniel Traska Director of Aviation (218)733-7737
Paul Lancaster Director of Flight Training (541)515-1587
Pam Blundy Executive Assistant to President (517)483-1406
Mark Cosgrove Dean of Technical Careers (517)483-1345
David Tesser (903)233-4227
Bob Howell DOM Tech Program (434)592-5661
David Pietrzak Program Director Aviation (217)786-9103
Joseph Garcia Aviation Instructors (850)487-7555
Dennis Jersey Aviation Instructors
David Norton Aviation Instructors
Ken Cox Senior Instructor (239)377-0900
Matt Campbell Principal (330)729-4000 Extension 1208
Michelle Frikken Marketing Director (316)759-6100
Michael Branch Aviation Director (405)595-5500
Eric Bickel Supervisor Aeronautics Division (937)837-7781
Blaine Heeter Supervisor Aeronautics Division (937)854-6358
Mike Riccardelli Aviation Instructor 6822391582
Chris Pipesh Director of Education (800)447-1310
Martin Kehayes Department Chair (478)374-6980
Joe Hawkins (615)904-8360
Douglas Campbell Ops Mgr
Tommy Branon (AMT) Program Chair (432)685-4500
Steve Herro Associate Dean Automotice Program (414)570-4478
Becky Alsup Associate Dean for all Tech Programs (414)570-4741
Mark Moen Instructor (414)570-4421
Vincent Thomas Dean Continuing Education (612)659-6438
Brian Dougherty (612)659-6000
Keith Norton (612)248-0915
Deanna Koenig Director (612)659-6509
Michelle Steinmar Aviation Clerk (905)679-5958
George Miltenburg Associate Dean & Aviation Programs (905)575-2282
Walt Constantini Director of A&P Program (315)334-7790
Byron Strope (909)466-2003
Patrick Geoffroy Program Coordinator Aviation & Professor (603)578-8900 Extension 1596
Mr. G Rmairez (781)724-8448
Bow Browning Director of Education (727)531-2080
Srinath Ekkad. AME Dept. Head (919)515-2011
Cheryl Tran (919)513-7687
Tamila Taliento Assistant (931)431-9700
Robert Lozano Director (210)356-2317
Patrick O’Halloran Aerospace Director (208)676-7145
David Nilson AME Instructor (250)923-9793
Larry Van Zyl Aviation Instructor (818)256-1400 Extension 1319
Edward Holyoke Aviation Instructor
Jonathan Beck Program Manager (218)683-8831
Cathy Landry Owner (281)499-7200
Calvin Cooper Program Director & Instructor (662)280-6183
David Lindsay Advisor & Instructor (662)280-6182
(440)962-3000
Eric Brunner Aircraft Maintenance Supervisor & Chief Inspector (614)292-5033
Kim Noakes Marketing & Recruiting Assistant (250)762-5445 Extension 4439
John Carter Head AMT Instructor (714)432-0202 Extension 26526
Rodney Foster AMT Instructors (714)432-5987
Paul Franz AMT Instructors (714)432-0202 Extension 23735
Tedwin Yepez Manager (305)874-6000 Extension 6699
Thomas Inman (570)320-8037 Extension 3630
Bill Stepp (570)320-8037 Extension 3640
Bernard Adams School Dean (240)347-4805
Peg Skalican (843)238-2700 Extension 2401
Jason Pfarr Academic Dean (412)346-2168
Andrea Smith Student Services Coordinator
Joseph DeRamo Campus Director (330)399-9992 Extension 2201
Brad Gilbert Sr. Professor of Aviation Technologies & Interim Director (304)367-4800
Dave Raymond Aviation Instructor (520)250-6503
Irene Guistin Dean of Aviation (971)722-7294
Vicki Gilbert (765)494-5782
Jason Asman Instructor (559)638-0300 Extension 3243
Joseph Woolsey Instructor
Dion Carr Faculty A&P, IA, AMT (815)921-3012
Sabrina Cuby Principal (713)991-0510
Dr. Hekmat Alighanbari (416)979-5000
Paul Walsh (416)979-5000 Extension 7729
Jack Gainer AMT (254)773-9902
Greg Unknown Instructor (916)558-2408
Stephanie Hogewoning Academic Chair Aviation Program (403)284-8675
Chad Townley Instructor (785)309-3100
Matt Green Associate Dean Aviation (801)957-5226
Celesta Roskelley Aviation Program Manager (801)957-2140
Richard Jewell Program Director (210)486-7053
David Cassila Instructor (909)384-8270
Sherrie Fenton Instructor (951)741-0231
David Buser (619)388-7663
Larry Pink Instructor Coordinator (619)388-7665
Paul Chlapecka (619)388-7661
Zachary Stewart Instructor, AS advocate (559)453-0123
Al Cunningham VP of Academic Curriculum (912)443-5858
Dean Loos School Dean (912)443-4140
Nathan Rozema Maintenance School Director & A/P Instructor (616)527-4160
Patricia Tremble Aviation Dept. (416)491-5050
Clay Pittman Chair Aviation (937)512-3000
Jill Sipple (937)512-2046
Brooks Mayes Instructor (707)864-7000 Extension 5760
Donnie Hammons Program Coordinator (606)451-6772
Michael Calder Aviation Instructors (606)451-6752
Jerry Graham Aviation Instructors (606)451-6788
Dave Phelps Aviation Instructors (606)451-6838
Jason Wisham Aviation Faculty (229)931-2585
Victoria Herron
Dean Amidon AMT Instructor (337)521-6650
James Anderson A&P Mechanic (337)373-3242
Charlie Daehne Tool Room A&P (206)934-5300
Anton Amaratunge (206)816-5967
Dr. Gary Puckett Executive Director / President (770)396-3898 Extension 105
Harry Fanning Faculty Lecturer AMT (618)453-9241
Tim Banks Director of Aerospace (318)670-9592
Randy Brazell (580)477-2250
Bob Huttie 5804772250 Extension 4782
Robert Beckett AMT Coordinator (618)931-0600 Extension 7361
Matthew Harter Program Coordinator (618)797-7145
Reggie Nair Director of Education (918)831-5263
Mike DeWeese AMT Program Chair
Dennis Manzo (951)228-9922
Rich Crawford
Horace Pleasant Program Director (310)337-4444
Nicholas Brown Campus President (303)466-1714
Andy Dodson (509)533-8496
Karl Bawden Faculty Aviation (509)533-8494
Paul Voorhees Director AMT & Instructor A&P (314)231-3720
Rodney Cotter Aircraft Construction & Mfg Technologies (210)486-7000
Rodney Williams Aircraft Construction & Mfg Technologies (210)486-7035
Robert Grosvenor Dept. Chair & Instructor (573)897-5199
Matt Fowler Instructor (573)897-5315
Joseph Scarduzio Dept. Head AMT (203)381-9250 Extension 319
Robert Estony Instructor (203)381-9250 Extension 334
Timothy Graham Instructor (203)381-9250 Extension 304
Robert Mayer Instructor (203)381-9250 Extension 318
Ray Bacon Instructor & dept chair (817)515-7258
John Tinker Associate Instructor AMT (615)425-5602
Edward Bennett Director (201)288-6300
Terence Fontaine Director of Aviation (713)313-1867
Vernon Baker Program Instructor (713)313-6879
Dr Aladdin Sleem Electrical Engineering Tier (713)313-7994
Robert Capps Lead Instructor 2547993611
Martin Segraves (254)867-3386
Tom Cross Aircraft Airframe
Brian Strzempkowski Assistant Director & Chief Instructor (614)292-0816
Shannon Morrison Aviation
Dr. Romules Durant Superintendent (419)671-0500
Amy Daunhauer Sr. Director (419)671-1700
Lonnie Burbage Aeronautics Dept. Head (843)5746967
Todd Dimock Aircraft Maintenance Program Coordinator (843)899-8096
Jacob Beach Instructor Aircraft Maintenance (843)899-8078
Matt Wise Director of Aviation (918)595-3710
Joey Bartek Instructor (918)828-4155
Sheryl Oxley
Clif Stockton Staff Member (907)240-3211
Paul Herrick Dept. Head (907)786-7211
Vince Gemmiti Program Faculty (501)835-5420
Randy Kelley (604)504-7441
Nikki Oldridge Executive Assistant (604)851-6388
Mark Matteson (906)250-3595
Renee Jenkins Program Contact (803)777-9549
David Rocheleau Program Director (803)777-9395
Kathy Priester Admin support for MRO (817)272-2561
Suzanne Kearns (519)888-4567
Paula Unknown Aviation Sciences (801)863-7821
Stephen Ley Associate Professor 801 863 7821
Domenic Proscia VP of Training
Fredrick Parham Associate Director & Hangar Manager (718)429-6600 Extension 123
Christopher Ohshita (760)246-9794
Michael Gehrich Director of Aviation (317)381-6016
Mark Pickett Aviation Maintenance Instructor
Peter Griffioen Dir. of Flight Maintenance (519)648-2213
Mike Crumpler Aviation Systems Program (919)739-6824
Jack Moy Instructor (310)287-4514
Rudy Triviso Chair, Applied Technology (310)287-4519
Jay McDowell Instructor (623)209-8055
Scott Austin Director AMT (269)964-4447
Jeremy Hierholzer Lecturer 2699644964
Diana Santiago Instructor (631)752-1957
Jim Hall Dean of Aviation (316)677-9400
Cindy Barlow (307)620-1049
Rock Hudson Institutional Advancement/Avionics Instructor 8434706033
Bo Browning Director 7275312080
James Brough STEM AVSED Program Lead 2027255175
JR Smith Owner 757.488.2898
Greg Dellinger Global Outreach, Engagement and Reputation 6302272074
Russ Sanford 864.906.2036
Brenda Baker Director of Maintenance 519 966 1500
Adeeb Haddadi VP – Maintenance Operations 416 999 6281
Dirk van Ulden AME Manager 250 769 6344
Neil Baycroft GM 250 769 6344
Jack Gilbert AMO Maintenance Manager 403 516 8305
Dan Cormier Avionics Manager 403 471 5091
Jeff Winger Director of Maintenance 403 668 6830
Mike Wiedemann VP-Production / Programs 905 673 9918
Chris Sheldrake Director of Maintenance 905 673 0287 Extension 5
Chad Wasylenko Director of Maintenance 250 769 1486
Christine Wilson Owner (317) 831-3710
Dennis Vittorio Unknown (317) 831-3710
Bill Engle Manager, Tech Training/Support 563-529-4710
Cliff Gjertson Executive Vice President, Operations 317-831-3710
Michael Perrizo Vice President, Flight Operations 920-739-5123
Aviv Tzur Founder and CEO (786) 252-8249
James Senat Recruiter, Transportation Programs 9542018087
Trisha Rizzo HR Manager 316 946 2287
Dawn Graham Dept Head 8605661234 Extension 304
Bill Slaton Director of Student Services 6783775600
Jeffrey Sullivan Assoc Professor/Program Co-ord 6035788900 Extension 1560
Dale Martell Chair – Aircraft Maintenance Program 2505457291
Bill Cardoza Assoc Director of Education 9786372399
Todd Baird Program Co-Ordinator 8019572061
Joseph Hass Instructor 6158657250
Lynn Juengel Vice President of MRO Services 954.491.3170
Erica Hernandez MRO Administrative Supervisor 954.491.3170
Ryan Bruss Instructor 9378377781
Gwen Holt Program Coordinator for Aviation 425-388-9524
Colleen Quinn HR Director 8133229600
Denise or David HR HR Department 3053415150
Christopher Johnston Line Maintenance Manager 3375015424
Grant Stevens VP-Corporate Services 2504915500
Madison Blancher HR Advisor 2504915500
Mitchell Cline Instructor of Aviation 706-802-5012
Greg Glover Instructor of Aviation 706-802-5012
Crystal Etris HR Director 5206824181
John Ryan Chief Administrator 8605848433 Extension 304
Kimberly KIMBERLY HR 5202284121
Ashley Oden Campus Executive Director 7573632121
Jason Morrow GM, Maintenance Operations CLE 2164037104
John Tangney Director of Maintenance 804-271-7793
Scott Cessna Vice President, Technical Operations 8007171806
Gendry Sherer Division Director for Fine Arts and Cultural Affairs 305-876-0859
Matt Hagans Founder (317) 293-6935
Scott Dillon President (317) 293-6935
Kenny Graham Line Service Manager (317) 293-6935
Janice Cresiullo Instructor 6317521957
Lisa Sharkey HR Director 4065420606
Scott Goodley Maintenance Manager 2143533146
Ramona Dean Co-Ordinator 510-553-9600
Test2 Test2 1231231233
Matthew Socchia Director of Maintenance 7057793977 Extension 201
Mike Gaetz Director of Maintenance 7052482158
William Powell, PhD CTE, Director 3348741600
Ron Mays Owner 3346764101
Michelle Aldrich CTE Director 307-777-3655
Eric Strickland Jet Global Aviation 9123129967
Ron Gernat VP – Maintenance Operations 8074731215 Extension 7835
Martin Proulx Director of Maintenance 9057211109
Sorel Groesbeck Talent Acquisition Specialist 309 558 2043
Mona Bean HR Director 7052482158 Extension 106
Amelie Sauvageau HR 8193774500 Extension 6
Bridget Hughes Director CTE
Darren Cook Maintenance Manager 9055555555
Mike Knauer Maintenance Manager 9055555555
Lee Burket Director CTE
Jillian Mussio HR 18665515529
Ian Baldeo Ops Manager 9056761540
Amy Stradone HR 4052193400
tbd tbd 4068130079
Mindy Fulton HR 7192663970
Valerie B HR 2072176050
Dan Turner DOM 7052482158
Angel Barton HR Director 7275333223
Andy Mason AMT Instructor 6416834252
Ryan Geddes Owner 2508808068
Scott Menogue DOM 3174727370
Tracey White HR Director 501 781 0431
Lisa Petersen HR 3217521700
Stacey Purtee HR Director 3174727385
Darrel Stern Head of Talent Acquisition
John Ruckelshaus Director of Talent Fulfillment 3179998214
Brad Hall Head of MRO Planning and Scheduling 3174726326
Patrick Hannon Museum Educational Specialist 9372557666
Timothy Bayne Flight Program Manager 3043674225
Mathew Boeckman Director of Maintenance 9376650742
Robert Spatola Director of Aviation 937665870
Jennifer O’Shea Post-Secondary Readiness Officer
Angela Henry Employment Engagement Manager 3172262770
Andrew Gyekenyesi Director of Research/Chief Scientist
Glenda Ricketson HR Manager 6367286309
Scott Meyer COO 6367286312
Jody Harris Director of Maintenance 2083855118
Linda Fernandez HR 8003333442
Louis Deveault Director of Maintenance/Marketing 5146368154
Bryan Ochs (‘Oaks’) Human Resources
Keith Li Applications Engineer 7853124674
Max Crandell Human Resources 8013731508
Arun Chhabra Co-Founder, CEO 408-813-0969
Steve Nugent Production Planning Manager 3173902853
Deanna Perrotta Steinke Human Resources
Timothy Wade Director of Maintenance, Sales, and Service 6155344577
John Inniger Manager, Marketing and Distribution 6155342942
Nick Phair Regional Sales Manager 2072176068
Destiny Harvel ATC Marketing Recruiter 3173816000
Kristin Shaver Administrative Manager 9726586743
Douglas Levangle VP Maintenance Ops 2486668349
Joe Doubleday General Manager 4075856134
Jaime Aguayo Avionics Director of Sales 4075856130
Jerry Sheetz Manager 9706834852
Ken Rice DOM 8002554193
Phil Miholovich Senior VP Projects 2072176055
Lynnette Allmon Exec VP/HR Manager 2547556711
Esteban Carrillo Cluster Manager 506-8714 5207
Nick McDonald Sales Manager 8174779014
Andrew Cook Business Development 4032883305
Jennifer Hoffman Director, Sales, Cust Service/Mrktg 9188317647
Greg Laabs DOM 4809915387
Jim Clifford 9542464114
Traci Fremin Director, Sales / Customer Service
Irina Dudina Customer Support Manager 3056879808 Extension 215
Chris Todtenhausen Vice President 2143516604
Patrick Canuel Director, Business Development Maintenance 5144202405
Marco Pina Maintenance Manager 523336885415
Eric Hill Co-Founder 662.418.9307
Jourdan Brunson Marketing Manager
Jay Reader Regional Sales Manager 2083855118
Tylor Hall CEO
Phil Miholovich Senior VP Projects
Lyne Barbeau Vice President Business Aviation 5144202380
Jim Becker General Manager, V.P. Sales and Marketing
Katie Johnson VP – Human Resources 6182588030
Michelle Walsh Branch HR Manager 9497163511
Aubrey Cook Talent Acquisition 3165176000
Hunter to be completed HR Manager 3164250999 Extension 200
Yvonne Turner Senior HR Manager 3169462287
Andy Arnold General Manager 3166369700
Kelly Lousch Director 3169274204
Jescia Smart HR Manager 3169436100
Anastasia Rausch HR
kelly Lousch Director 3169274208
Sam Stewart Director of Maintenance 3169274244
Jeffry Black HR Site Leader 9188323706
Laura Breese HR Lead – Corporate 3165260675
Jescia Smart HR Manager 3169436100
Gail Shepherd HR Manager 3169433246
Erica Baker Talent Acquisition 3169466676
Heidi Blunk Talent Acquisition
Chris Grant Owner
Vicky Torres Student Engagement and FAA Testing Coordinator 55966646125
Pam Poole HR Consultant 817 477 9014
Randy Williams Director of Commercial Repair 5016237211
Kellie Williams Career and Technical Education Coordinator 7609553201
Raschel Grant 6616155915
Stephen McIntyre AMT Program Chair
James Beasley Director of Maintenance
Laura Suarez Human Resources Director 7065302400
Sean Fillion PRM, Maintenance Director 8446336294 Extension 226
Bob Torrey Director of Maintenance 9072668341